Pricing For Talent RAMP
Login Free Trial
Darktrace / CLOUD · 0 reviews
Schedule Meeting
Marketplace › Security › Darktrace / CLOUD  · Darktrace / CLOUD alternatives

Darktrace / CLOUD

Cyber Security That Learns You

AiDOOS Verified SAAS Security
☆☆☆☆☆ 0 reviews · 10,000+
Live in 72 hours : : :
Pricing
Tailored to you
AiDOOS generates your proposal instantly — scoped & ready in seconds
Schedule Meeting
Category
Security
Deployment
Cloud (SaaS)
API Access
Yes
AiDOOS Deploy
72 hours

About Darktrace / CLOUD

Darktrace / CLOUD is a Cloud-Native Application Protection Platform (CNAPP) that provides advanced real-time Cloud Detection and Response (CDR) to protect runtime environments from active threats. It secures cloud workloads, identities, and data across major cloud providers like AWS and Azure, using Darktrace's Self-Learning AI to detect and respond to anomalies and attacks. The platform offers continuous visibility, autonomous response, and integration with cloud services, helping organizations secure their cloud infrastructure and applications. AiDOOS enhances deployment and adoption by providing a streamlined platform for integrating Darktrace / CLOUD with existing security operations, automating workflows, and delivering unified insights across the digital estate. With AiDOOS, organizations can accelerate time-to-value, reduce operational overhead, and ensure robust cloud security posture.

Challenges It Solves

  • Detecting and responding to active threats in cloud environments in real-time
  • Gaining visibility across complex cloud workloads and identities
  • Reducing alert fatigue and manual investigation overhead
  • Securing cloud infrastructure against evolving attacks

Screenshots

Darktrace / CLOUD screenshot 1
Darktrace / CLOUD screenshot 1 Darktrace / CLOUD screenshot 2 Darktrace / CLOUD screenshot 3 Darktrace / CLOUD screenshot 4 Darktrace / CLOUD screenshot 5 Darktrace / CLOUD screenshot 6 Darktrace / CLOUD screenshot 7 Darktrace / CLOUD screenshot 8

Watch Demo

Darktrace / CLOUD — Product Overview

Use Cases

Threat Detection in Multi-Cloud Environments

Monitor and detect suspicious activities across AWS and Azure workloads.

Autonomous Incident Response

Automatically contain and remediate cloud security incidents in minutes.

Regulatory Compliance

Maintain security compliance in cloud environments with continuous monitoring.

Pricing

Custom pricing — built for your team

Darktrace / CLOUD pricing is tailored to your organisation's size, integrations, and requirements. AiDOOS generates your proposal instantly — scoped & ready in seconds.

Schedule a Meeting
💡 Pricing insight from reviewers: Pricing is typically customized based on cloud workload and deployment size, with enterprise contracts.

Key Features

Self-Learning AI

AI that continuously learns your organization's 'normal' to detect anomalies.

Cloud Detection and Response

Real-time detection and autonomous response to threats across cloud environments.

Integration with AWS and Azure

Seamless integration with major cloud providers for comprehensive visibility.

Autonomous Response

Automatically contains and mitigates threats without manual intervention.

What Reviewers Say

What works well

  • Advanced AI-driven detection that learns your environment
  • Autonomous response capabilities reduce response times
  • Comprehensive cloud security across major cloud platforms

Common concerns

  • Pricing not publicly disclosed, requiring sales contact
  • Complex implementation may require professional services

Reviews

None
★★★☆☆
out of 5
By segment
Mid-Market100%
S
Senior Manager, Privacy & Information Security
"Immediate Cloud Oversight and Preemptive Threat Detection"
This service offers immediate oversight and identification of irregularities throughout our cloud infrastructure. It actively prevents security issues before they escalate. However, the cloud security posture management component could use enhancement, as the way it presents data needs refinement. Its notifications and user behavior tracking, along with CIS benchmarks and adherence to industry best practices, still provide value.

Reviewer Demographics

Top Industries

No data available

Company Size

No data available

Enterprise Readiness

ISO/IEC 27001:2013
SOC 2 Type II

Identity & Access

SSO SAML 2.0, OpenID Connect
RBAC fine-grained
Audit Logs 365-day retention

Data Security

At restAES-256
In transitTLS 1.2+
Key mgmtVendor-managed

SLA & Availability

Uptime SLA99.9%
RPO
RTO
Pen test

Compliance & Portability

Data residencyUS, EU, UK
Data export CSV, JSON
Right to erasure✓ Supported

Integrations

30 total apps

AWS

Detect and respond to cloud-based threats across AWS services.

Native < 1 hour ⇄ Bi-directional ⚡ AiDOOS Pre-wired

Azure

Detect and respond to cloud-based threats across IaaS, PaaS, and control planes.

Native < 1 hour ⇄ Bi-directional ⚡ AiDOOS Pre-wired

Box

Detect unusual user behavior and resource actions in Box.

Third_Party < 1 hour ⇄ Bi-directional

ServiceNow

Integrate Darktrace with ServiceNow for automated ticket creation and incident response.

Third_Party 1-2 hours ⇄ Bi-directional ⚡ AiDOOS Pre-wired

Slack

Receive Darktrace alerts and notifications directly in Slack channels.

Third_Party < 1 hour ⚡ AiDOOS Pre-wired

Microsoft Teams

Receive Darktrace alerts and notifications directly in Microsoft Teams channels.

Third_Party < 1 hour ⚡ AiDOOS Pre-wired

PagerDuty

Trigger PagerDuty incidents for Darktrace-detected threats to ensure rapid response.

Third_Party < 1 hour ⚡ AiDOOS Pre-wired

Governance & Compliance

EU AI Act

No data available

Data Processing Agreement

Data Processing Addendum DPA available

View DPA →

Sub-processors

Fully disclosed

View list →

Right to Erasure

✓ Supported

Change Notifications

Notification via email and portal at least 30 days in advance.

NIST AI RMF

No data available

AiDOOS Managed Deployment

Deploy Darktrace / CLOUD in 72 hours

AiDOOS handles setup, CRM integration, SSO config, and user provisioning. Your team goes live — not your IT department.

12
Deployments
94%
Adoption rate
4.8/5
Post-deploy sat.
2-4 weeks
Time to value

Prerequisites

  • Active Darktrace / CLOUD subscription
  • Cloud provider credentials with appropriate permissions
  • Network egress configured to allow Darktrace communication

Configuration Options

  • Multi-cloud support for AWS, Azure, GCP
  • Custom alerting rules and notifications
  • Integration with SIEM tools

Often Deployed With

%
%
%

Common Setup Issues (& how AiDOOS handles them)

— % of deployments
— % of deployments

How Darktrace / CLOUD Compares

Product AI & Analytics Ease of Use Enterprise Features Pricing Integrations Mobile Experience Quick Setup Customer Support Rating Price/mo
Darktrace / CLOUD This product
Excellent Good Excellent Fair Good Fair Good Excellent $Custom/user
CrowdStrike
Excellent Excellent Excellent Fair Excellent Good Excellent Good $Custom/user
Palo Alto Networks Prisma Cloud
Good Good Excellent Fair Excellent Poor Good Good $Custom/user
Microsoft Defender for Cloud
Good Good Excellent Excellent Excellent Good Excellent Good $Custom/user
Virtual Delivery Center · A new delivery category

A Virtual Delivery Center for Darktrace / CLOUD

Pre-vetted experts and AI agents in the loop, assembled as a delivery pod. Pay in Delivery Units — universal pricing across roles, seniority, and tech stacks. No hiring, no contracting, no procurement cycle.

  • Plans from $2,000 — Starter Pack, 10 Delivery Units, 90 days
  • Refundable on unused Delivery Units, anytime — no questions asked
  • Re-delivery guarantee on acceptance miss
  • Pre-flight delivery sizing — you see the plan before you commit

How a Virtual Delivery Center delivers Darktrace / CLOUD

Outcome-based delivery via AiDOOS’s VDC model.  Why VDC vs traditional consulting? →

Outcome-Based

Pay for results, not hours

Milestone-Driven

Clear deliverables at each phase

Expert Network

Access to certified specialists

Implementation Timeline

1
Discover
Requirements & assessment
2
Integrate
Setup & data migration
3
Validate
Testing & security audit
4
Rollout
Deployment & training
5
Optimize
Performance tuning
Schedule a Meeting

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Darktrace / CLOUD?
Darktrace / CLOUD is a Cloud-Native Application Protection Platform (CNAPP) that provides real-time cloud detection and response to secure runtime environments against active threats.
How does Darktrace / CLOUD detect threats?
It uses Darktrace's Self-Learning AI to understand the unique behavior of your cloud environment and detect anomalies that may indicate active threats.
Which cloud platforms does Darktrace / CLOUD support?
It supports major cloud providers including AWS, Azure, and Google Cloud Platform.
Can Darktrace / CLOUD integrate with other security tools?
Yes, it integrates with SIEM tools, SOAR platforms, and other security solutions via REST API and webhooks.
Is Darktrace / CLOUD suitable for small businesses?
While particularly beneficial for enterprise environments, it can be scaled to meet the needs of smaller organizations.
Does Darktrace / CLOUD offer autonomous response?
Yes, it can take automated actions to contain threats based on your configured policies, with full audit trails.

Quick Stats

Rating
12
Deployments
72 hours
Live in
99.9%
Uptime SLA
Deployment Complexity
Moderate (3/5)
Schedule a Meeting

Vendor

Darktrace
Founded 2013 · 2300+ employees · Cambridgeshire, England
Verified Vendor

Get an Instant Proposal

You'll get a structured implementation plan — scope, timeline, and cost — in seconds.